DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI, 1919-1961
Listed by year graduated
Information taken from Douglas Alumni Association Records

1919	Baker, Dora (Childs)
1920	Baker, Leon
1920	Branen, Melvin
1920	Branen, Joseph
1920	Cooper, Orval
1920	Dishman, Phyllis (Hoffman)
1920	Snyder, Goldie (Coffman)
1921	Branen, Winnie (Kirk)
1921	Burney,  Vesta (Woolwine)
1921	Carl, Lala (Long)
1921	Hollar,  Leo
1921	Hubbard, Ethel (Gibson)
1921	Kirk, Myrl
1921	Krausse, Erich
1921	Leabo, Forest
1921	Payne, Claire 
1921	Snyder, Roy
1922	Atterbery, Raymond
1922	Burns, William
1922	Carl, Lloyd
1922	Childs, Bernita (Long)
1922	Culbertson, Bea (Blakely
1922	Hollar, Ira
1922	Wegmiller, Viola (Rhewalt)
1923	Eggers, Bertha (Atterbery)
1923	Boepple, Gladys (Cutter)
1923	Smith,  Pearl (Meek)
1923	Colvin, Nola (Lizar)
1923	Coss, Adaline (Cooper)
1923	Cooper, John
1923	Mayfield, Bertha (DeShane)
1923	Fortney, Irma (Williams)
1923	Gilbert, Gertrude (Kramer)
1923	Harrington, Harold
1923	Herrian, Vera (Branen)
1823	Kirk, Daisy
1923	Peters, Hope (Hoffman)
1923	Rogers, W. Roy
1924	Armstrong, Alta (Snyder)
1924	Atterbery, Luin
1924	Atterbery, Merle
1924	Childs, Carl
1924	Clodfelter, Clare
1924	Gibson, Paul
1924	Hayes, Maude (Hubbard)
1924	Helton, Cloyce
1924	Kegin, Blanche (Gibson)
1924	Krausse, Rudolph
1924	Leabo, Raymond
1924	Lizar, Ruth
1924	Scott	, Florence (Cutter)
1924	Williams, Edgar
1925	Atterbery,  Ralph
1925	Atterbery, Lila (Hoffman)
1925	Best, Dora (Cutter)
1925	Carrol, Arlis
1925	Hollar, Roy
1925	Lizar, Homer
1925	Maxey, Roy
1925	North	, Ruby (Cooper)
1925	Parrack, Ira
1925	Pownell, Hugh
1925	Synder, Evert
1925	Weller, Opal (Cutter)
1926	Atterbery, Tommy
1926	Branen, Victor
1926	Boepple, Irene (Cutter)
1926	Fortney, Ruth (Keltner)
1926	Krausse, Otto
1926	LeGrand, Richard
1926	McGill, Leona (Kramer)
1926	Little, Mary (Williams)
1926	Snyder, Lavon
1927	Branen, Edrie (Kirk)
1927	Brown, Harold
1927	Carroll, Docia (Gibson)
1927	Etsal, Naomi (Cutter)
1927	Dittmeyer, Frances (Clark)
1927	Krausse, Bill
1927	Modesitt, Ruby
1927	Snyder, Edith (Kirk)
1928	Craig, Leah (Atkins)
1928	Hendrick, Gladys (Williams)
1928	Gibson, Mabel (Baker)
1928	Goldtrap, Ethel (Carl)
1928	Goldtrap, Ralph
1928	McKeown, Ivyl (Lizar)
1928	Robinette, Carlin
1929	Cook, Vivian
1929	Cooper, Lena
1929	Grammont, Elva (Branen)
1929	Harrington, Lisle
1929	Hildebrand, Narcissus (Cook)
1929	Mosely, Ralph
1929	Cronister, Effa (Parrack)
1929	Scott, Owen
1929	Sneary, Lova (Kretzinger)
1930	Atkins, Mildred (LeGrand)
1930	Childs, Paul
1930	Cox, Ruth (Weldon)
1930	Harrington, Foster
1930	Krausse, Albert
1930	Sharp, Alice (Davidson)
1930	Swaim, Eugene
1931	Atkins, Bill
1931	Brown, Dorothy (Pownell)
1931	Clodfelter, Ruby (Hubbard)
1931	Cook, Keith
1931	Cox, Homer
1931	Krausse, Leo
1931	Krausse, Roberta (Lockridge)
1931	Leabo, Ivan
1931	Miler, Verle
1931	Wilcox, Florene (Pock)
1932	Colvard, Truth (Baylor)
1932	Cox, Arthur
1932	Frazier, Pauline (Leser)
1932	Hayes, Emerson
1932	Hollar, Earl
1932	Huffman, Edith (Cox)
1932	Jackson, Opal (Stout)
1932	Leser, Mae (Apple)
1932	McVicker, Opal (Clark)
1932	Nealy, Rachel (Atterbery)
1932	Nye, Georgia (Davidson)
1933	Atkins, John
1933	Barker, Emma (North)
1933	Culbertson, Alberta (Dievert)
1933	Haskins, Jessie (Apple) 
1933	Hollar, Leona
1933	Kramer, Clifford
1933	Leser, Merle
1933	Miler, Ivan
1933	Mosely, Ruth (Parker)
1933	Lemon, Nina (Pownell)
1933	Pock, John
1933	Roberts, Ellen (Roelse)
1933	Kirk, Lyle
1934	Baylor, R. L. (Bob)
1934	Blakely, Violet (Dunn)
1934	Brooke, Pauline (Weldon)
1934	Graham, Thelma (Stout)
1934	Johnson, Clarence
1934	Pribyl, Nola (Roach)
1934	Schlottach, Myrtle (Atkins)
1934	Smith, Pearl (Franks)
1935	Atkins, Leroy
1935	Branch, Norma (Morton)
1935	Brown, Joel
1935	Cook, Marion
1935	Dievert, Floyd
1935	Hermanski, Carmen (Edwards)
1935	Johnson, Harvey
1935	Leser, Audine
1935	Underwood, Jimmie
1935	West, Frances (Page)
1935	Williams, Harold
1935	Williams, Horace
1935	Wilson, Everett
1935	Wyman, Reuben
1936	Boepple, Dorothy (Roelse)
1936	Clausing, Juanita (Kirk)
1936	Dunn, Marion (Parker)
1936	Dunn, Louis
1936	Long, Beulah (Cox)
1936	McDaniels, Stella (Atterbery)
1936	Neil, Vergaline(Lockridge)
1936	Snodgrass, Lucille (Miller)
1937	Aragonez, Irma (Swaim)
1937	Atkins, Josephine (Gibson)
1937	Corn, Charlie
1937	Fortney, Alice (Kramer)
1937	Heflin, Margaret (Lockridge)
1937	Lehmann, Helen (Stout)
1937	Leser, Marvin
1937	Murphy, Ellen (Wilkins)
1937	Roach, Elmer
1937	Stout, Carl
1937	Stout, Maxine (Dievert)
1938	Daughtery, Yeulin
1938	Fortney, Floyd
1938	McGauian, Marian (Hedrick)
1938	Peters, Edmond
1938	Snyder, Geraldine (Breihan)
1938	Wyman, Wayne
1939	Bridal, Betty Lea (Pownell)
1939	Collins, Earl
1939	Collins, Leroy
1939	Collins, Velma Lee (Stout)
1939	Cowan, Margaret (Parker)
1939	Johnson, Ivan
1939	Miller	, Robert
1939	Norris, Velma Mae (Roach)
1939	Edwards, Amy (Atterbery)
1940	Breihan, Kenneth
1940	Dawson, Marie (Andrews)
1940	Dulavey, Mabel (Andrews)
1940	Miller	, Kenneth
1940	Miller	, Norma (Wyman)
1940	Owens, Ethalyn (Culbertson)
1940	Snyder, Olin
1940	Sweetin, Nadine (Dievert) 
1940	Wehling, Carrell
1940	Wilkins, Rene
1941	Allen, Lorena (Johnson)
1941	Brown, Harriet (Breihan)
1941	Brumfield, Gene
1941	Kramer, Jimmy
1941	Miller	, Alden
1941	Sell, Mary (Overstreet)
1942	Andrews	Jim
1942	Collins, Melvin
1942	Edwards, Leonard
1942	Jones, Betty J. (McCombs)
1942	Lockridge, Kathryn
1942	Lockridge, Keith
1942	Plott, Norma (Loesch)
1942	Pommitt, J. C. 
1942	Snyder, Orin
1942	Snyder, Ruby (Kelley)
1942	Sunderland, Lila Ruth (Stout)
1942	Wilcox, Norma (Fortney)
1942	Wyman, Harlan
1943	Culbertson, Charles, Jr.
1943	Edwards, Vernon
1943	Gragert, Lloyd
1943	Scott	, Donald
1943	Taylor, Ada
1943	Taylor, Wilbur
1943	Van Hauen, Elvada (Johnson)
1943	Weldon, Dean
1943	Windler, Joyce (Clothier)
1944	Bohn	, Glycene (Orsborn)
1944	Brumfield, Joan
1944	Clark, Betty (Edwards)
1944	Jackson, Bernita (Lockridge)
1944	Loesch, Paul
1944	Miller	, Norma (Carl)
1944	Scott	, Betty L. (Schroeder)
1945	Bentz, Harry, Jr.
1945	(Last Name Un), Berneita (Brumfield)
1945	Kehnemund, Dorothy Lee (Baker)
1945	Kirkhart, Glenda (Stout)
1945	Miller	, Darrell
1945	Snyder, Cecil, Jr.
1945	Thomas, Betty M. (Swiggart)
1945	Tremain, Dorothy (Downing)
1945	Young, Imogene (Stoll)
1946	Dievert, Warren Dean
1946	Edwards, Bill
1946	Edwards, Lois (Stout)
1946	Raulston, Carrie (Lockridge)
1946	Rogers, Merle
1946	Scott	, Betty Jo (Gibson)
1946	Scott	, Dean
1947	Andrews, Wanda (Swiggart)
1947	Boepple, Marylu (Miller)
1947	Coffman, Connie (Stout)
1947	Franke, Donna (Page) 
1947	Johnson, Eugene 
1947	North	, John
1947	Pownell, Dale
1947	Rudd, Doris (Andrews)
1947	Snyder, Blayne
1947	Webb, Thelma (North)
1948	Helton,  Ramon
1948	Hiatt, Verneal
1948	Hobson, Geneva (Riekenberg)
1948	Pownell, Galyn
1948	Zachary, Wanda (Atterbery)
1949	Carl, Charles Martin
1949	Clickner, Elizabeth (Krausse)
1949	Downing, Mary Jane
1949	Gaudin, Donna (Bocox)
1949	LeGrand, Marvin Dale
1949	Schurr, Kathryn (North)
1950	Donaldson, Howard
1950	LeGrand, Patty (Scott)
1950	Loesch, Donna (Edwards)
1950	Miller	, Ronald
1950	North	, Dean
1950	Stout	, Doyle
1950	Williams, Delores (Krausse)
1951	Bocox, Charles
1951	Culbertson	, Clifford
1951	Osburn, Rosalie (Craig)
1951	Markes, Roberta (Woodson)
1952	Gragert, George
1952	McVicker, Raymond
1952	Osburn, Thelma (Craig)
1952	Randolph, Wilma (North)
1952	Riekenberg, Richard
1953	Gash	, Evonne (Eggers)
1953	LeGrand, Harold
1953	Miller, Richard
1953	McVicker, Jack
1954	Bocox, Galyn
1954	Donaldson, Wayne
1954	Granger, Nita (Grantz)
1954	Hiatt, Bill
1954	Krausse, Stanley
1954	North, Nellie
1954	Riekenberg, J. C. 
1954	St. Johns, Jo Ann (Gragert)
1954	Swiggart, Don
1955	Krausse, Karl
1955	Krausse, Denise (Woodson)
1955	Krausse, Herman
1955	LeGrand, Marilyn (Meisner)
1955	Loesch, Raymond
1955	Ledbetter, Idalene (Harland)
1955	Pine, Joan (Downing)
1955	Moore, Earlene (Scott)
1955	Roberts, Lloyd
1956	Dunn, Jimmy
1956	Franke, Pat (LeGrand)
1956	Martin, Darlene
1956	Miesner, Charles
1956	Reinert, Andrew Joe
1956	Roever, Esther (Roberts)
1956	Valtr, Shirley (Bocox)
1956	Castor, Delores (Baylor)
1957	Baker, Charles
1957	Fletchall, Ruth (Rogers)
1957	Gillette, Don
1957	Miesner, Lyle
1957	North, Tom
1958	Felix, Leon
1958	Fortney, Nick
1958	Gillette, Ron
1958	Mosely, Richard
1958	North	, Carl
1958	Osborne, Bonnie (Miesner)
1958	Reinhart, Dr. John
1958	Riggs, Betty (McVicker)
1958	Roberts, Jerry
1958	Unruh, Louanna (Harland)
1959	Baylor, Bobby
1959	Downing, Roy
1959	Duensing, Shirley (Miesner)
1959	Gragert, Donald
1959	Harmon, Donald
1959	Krausse, Larry
1959	McVicker, David
1959	Poindexter, Donald
1959	Quattlebaum, Carol (Pownell)
1960	Atkins, Gary
1960	Capps, Barbara (Gillette)
1960	Eggers, Ronald
1960	Krausse, Daniel
1960	Krausse, David
1960	Loesch, Ted
1960	Shaw, Berneice (Roberts)
1961	Bocox, John
1961	Downing, Glenn
1961	Harmon, Vicky (Fortney)
1961	Faber, Lou (North)
1961	Houska, Mike
1961	Miesner, Roger
1961	Meyer, Wayne
1961	Mosely, Mike
1961	Woodson, Deann


Copyright 1996 - 2009 Garfield County Genealogists, Inc.

Garfield County Genealogists, Inc.

P.O. Box 1106

Enid, Oklahoma 73702

Return to Main School Page

Return to Garfield County Genealogists